Top Dog Results 2016

Top Dog Teams – 2016

Novice Part 1 Novice Part 2 Open Part 1 Open Part 2 Utility Part 1 Utility Part 2 Team
Total
Team
Place
# Score # Score # Score # Score # Score # Score
Hidden Valley Obedience Club
102 195 128 182 202 197.5 231 194 301 156.5 327 196 1121 1
Pasanita Obedience Club
108 187.5 129 199 204 176.5 222 167.5 303 158 330 196 1084.5 2
Valley Hills Obedience Club
110 197.5 120 191 203 167.5 227 197 311 186 328 52 994 3
Norco All Breed Obedience Club
113 193.5 121 164 206 194.5 228 144 304 186.5 353 101 983.5 4
Buenaventura Dog Traning Club
111 177 123 180 211 83.5 224 154.5 308 192.5 322 195 982.5 5
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Los Angeles
112 192 127 138 213 158.5 221 194 309 134.5 323 155.5 972.5 6
Los Angeles Poodle Obedience Club
101 180.5 125 180 209 132 252 68.5 307 153.5 321 189.5 909 7
Lomita Obedience Training Club
105 191 130 158 212 180.5 226 153.5 321 120.5 320 89 892.5 8
Southwest Obedience Club of Los Angeles
107 189 124 191 255 184.5 225 13 305 158 326 76.5 812 9
California Handlers Advance Obedience School
109 183 131 113 205 171 229 109.5 302 152 0 0 728.5 10
Labrador Retriever Club of Southern California
106 187 132 174.5 207 0 0 0 306 182.5 329 161 705 11
Hollywood Dog Obedience Club
103 193 126 196 208 118 230 94 310 0 331 50.5 651.5 12
Bakersfield Obedience Training Club
104 0 150 146.5 210 144 223 128 313 91 324 81 590.5 13

Awards – 2016 Top Dog Competition

Placement / Event Score Dog # Club Handler
Top Dog Novice 397 129 Pasanita Obedience Club Hillary Hunter
2nd Place
Novice Dog
392.5+ 102 Hidden Valley Obedience Club Lia Raitt
3rd Place
Novice Dog
392.5 110 Valley Hills Obedience Club Patti Rovtar
4th Place
Novice Dog
391 103 Hollywood Dog Obedience Club Janet Snyder

Top Dog Open 396 202 Hidden Valley Obedience Club Tobe Krause
2nd Place
Open Dog
391 221 Golden Retriever Club of Greater Los Angeles Gerri Monohan
3rd Place
Open Dog
386.5 231 Hidden Valley Obedience Club Lisa Strum
4th Place
Open Dog
356 206 Norco All Breed Obedience Club Michele Parker

Top Utility Dog 395.5 327 Hidden Valley Obedience Club Kathy Klein
2nd Place
Utility Dog
385 308 Buenaventura Dog Training Club Amy Balchum
3rd Place
Utility Dog
380 304 Norco All Breed Obedience Club Robert Livell
4th Place
Utility Dog
378.5 311 Valley Hills Obedience Club Sharon Clarke

Perpetual High Scoring Junior Handler Award

Donated by Lee and Martha Buckwalter and given in memory of Roy and Edna Smith to the highest scoring junior handler, 16 years or younger

Club Score Dog # Handler
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Milt Gibian Perpetual Memorial Trophy

Offered by Friends and Admirers of Milt Gibian to the highest scoring dog.
(Judging from morning session only)

Club Score Dog # Handler
Pasanita Obedience Club 199 129 Hillary Hunter

Carl Spitz, Sr., Perpetual Trophy

offered to the First Place Team

Score Club
First Place Team 1121 Hidden Valley Obedience Club
Second Place Team 1084.5 Pasanita Obedience Club
Third Place Team 994 Valley Hills Obedience Club
Fourth Place Team 983.5 Norco All Breed Obedience Club

Link to Past Winners

Advertisements